Leptospermum Laevigatum Branch/Leaf Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the branches and leaves of Leptospermum laevigatum.
Definition
Biological origin: Leptospermum laevigatum (Gaertn.) F.Muell. · family Myrtaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Leptospermum Laevigatum Branch/Leaf Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the branches and leaves of Leptospermum laevigatum.
Cosmetic roles
Listed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCEGives the product a scentPERFUMINGInhibits microbial growthANTIMICROBIAL
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
LEPTOSPERMUM LAEVIGATUM BRANCH/LEAF OILINCI
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 2248709-86-4
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 2248709-86-4 (generic)