Leptospermum Petersonii Branch/Leaf Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the branches and leaves of Leptospermum petersonii.
Definition
Biological origin: Leptospermum petersonii F.M.Bailey · family Myrtaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Leptospermum Petersonii Branch/Leaf Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the branches and leaves of Leptospermum petersonii.
Cosmetic roles
Listed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCEGives the product a scentPERFUMING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
LEPTOSPERMUM PETERSONII BRANCH/LEAF OILINCI
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 1544422-98-1