LIGNIN
Lignin is a biopolymer derived from the cell walls of plants.
定義
Lignin is a biopolymer derived from the cell walls of plants.
化粧品での役割
紫外線を吸収する(製品の劣化防止を含む)UV ABSORBER紫外線をカットして肌を守る(紫外線防止成分)UV FILTER色をつけるCOLORANT透明な処方を不透明にするOPACIFYING酸素による劣化を遅らせるANTIOXIDANT
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
公式表示名・定義
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 リグニン: 本品は、植物の細胞壁から得られる生体高分子である。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
別名・識別情報
LIGNININCIリグニン日本の表示名称
関連文献
- Progress on lignin separation and its application in sunscreen · 2026
- Methoxy substitution in the α-carbon of lignin side-chain inhibits its condensation for light-colored lignin extraction. · 2025
- A review of lignin application in hydrogel dressing. · 2024
- Using Sodium Polyacrylate to Gel-Spin Lignin/Poly(Vinyl Alcohol) Fiber at High Lignin Content · 2022
- Extraction and Surfactant Properties of Glyoxylic Acid‐Functionalized Lignin · 2022