Definition
Biological origin: Lilium speciosum Thunb. · family Liliaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Lilium Speciosum Flower Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the flowers of Lilium Speciosum, Liliaceae
Cosmetic roles
Listed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCE
Safety & regulatory references
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
Source: EU CosIng ingredient list
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name カノコユリ花油: 本品は、カノコユリ Lilium speciosum の花から得られる精油である。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
LILIUM SPECIOSUM FLOWER OILINCIカノコユリ花油Japanese labelling name