Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

LINDERA SERICEA LEAF/TWIG OIL

Lindera Sericea Leaf/Twig Oil is the volatile oil derived from the leaves and twigs of Lindera sericea.

Definition

Biological origin: Lindera sericea (Siebold & Zucc.) Blume · family Lauraceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Lindera Sericea Leaf/Twig Oil is the volatile oil derived from the leaves and twigs of Lindera sericea.

Cosmetic roles

Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTListed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCEGives the product a scentPERFUMING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ケクロモジ葉/小枝油: 本品は、ケクロモジ Lindera sericea の葉及び小枝から得られる精油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

LINDERA SERICEA LEAF/TWIG OILINCIケクロモジ葉/小枝油Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 3