Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

LINDERA UMBELLATA TWIG OIL

Lindera Umbellata Twig Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the twigs of Lindera umbellata, Lauraceae.

Definition

Biological origin: Lindera umbellata Thunb. · family Lauraceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Lindera Umbellata Twig Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the twigs of Lindera umbellata, Lauraceae.

Cosmetic roles

Listed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCE
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name クロモジ小枝油: 本品は、クロモジ Lindera umbellata の小枝から得られる精油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

LINDERA UMBELLATA TWIG OILINCIクロモジ小枝油Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 3