Gloshell
成分词典

成分词典

LINOLEAMIDE DEA

分子结构

定义

美国FDA 物质登记 · UNII AWQ57Z0E7S · 登记名称 LINOLEIC DIETHANOLAMIDE · 单一化学物质

来源: 美国FDA 物质识别码(UNII)

化妆品中的作用

增强起泡SURFACTANT - FOAM BOOSTING调节黏度VISCOSITY CONTROLLING柔顺头发HAIR CONDITIONING减少静电ANTISTATIC

安全与法规参考

限用·禁用
韩国 · 中国

来源: 韩国食药处 化妆品法规信息

阿根廷 · 巴西

  • Maximum concentration permitted at final product : Under maximum secondary amine: 0.5%
  • Other limitations and requirements : No use with nitrosating systems. Maximum -Tenor of secondary amines in raw materials: 5%. Maximum nitrosamine -Tenor: 50 ug / kg. -Envasar / Nitrite - free store in containers.

东盟

  • Maximum authorised concentration in the finished cosmetic product : Maximum secondary amine content: 0.5%
  • Other limitations and requirements : • Do not use with nitrosating systems • Maximum secondary amine content : 5% (applies to raw materials) • Maximum nitrosamine content : 50 μg/kg • Keep in nitrite-free containers

欧盟

  • Maximum concentration in ready for use preparation : Maximum secondary amine content: 0.5%
  • Other : - Do not use with nitrosating systems - Maximum secondary amine content: 5.0% (applies to raw materials) - Maximum nitrosamine content: 50 microgram/kg - Keep in nitrite-free containers

来源: 韩国食药处 化妆品法规信息

未列入韩国有毒物质 GHS 分类 · 现有化学物质

来源: 韩国有毒物质 GHS 信息(环境公团)

Restriction III/60 · Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer

来源: 欧盟 CosIng 成分清单

Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Diethanolamides as Used in Cosmetics

来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估

Reviewed by CIR: Final Report on the Safety Assessment of Cocamide DEA, Lauramide DEA, Linoleamide DEA, and Oleamide DEA

来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估

详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献

官方标示名称和定义

日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 リノレアミドDEA: 本品は、リノール酸(*)のジエタノールアミドであり、次の化学式で表される。

来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称

别名和识别信息

LINOLEAMIDE DEAINCI리놀레아마이드디이에이韩国标示名称(食药处标准名)9,12-Octadecadienamide, N,N-bis(2-hydroxyethyl)-, (Z,Z)-同义名リノレアミドDEA日本标示名称
CAS No.化学物质登记号
56863-02-6
CAS No.化学物质登记号
94094-35-6
EC No.欧盟化学品目录编号
260-410-2
DTXSID美国EPA化学品编号
DTXSID9042099
DTXCID美国EPA化合物编号
DTXCID7022099
IUPAC
(9Z,12Z)-N,N-Bis(2-hydroxyethyl)octadeca-9,12-dienamide
分子式
C22H41NO3
分子量
367.574 g/mol

产品实际使用的用途

这是向美国 EPA 申报含该成分的 12 款产品的用途。其中包括化妆品以外的产品,排在前几行的即为该成分的主要用途。

  • Viscosity modifier3
  • Softener and conditioner3
  • Foamant3
  • Anti-static agent3

来源: 美国EPA CompTox

刺激与致敏试验记录

记录有皮肤试验 4 项、眼部试验 1 项。

归类为中等1 项

试验结论基本一致(100%)。 这是对原料本身的试验记录,与成品中所含浓度下的刺激性不同。

查看全部 5 项试验
  • Category 6.3A (Category 2)
    Skin Irritation · Read Across
  • SkinIrr2
    Skin Irritation · QSAR Predicted
  • SkinSens1
    Skin Sensitization · QSAR Predicted
  • Category 6.5B (Category 1)
    Skin Sensitization · Read Across
  • Category 8.3A (Category 1)
    Eye Irritation · Read Across

来源: 美国EPA CompTox

相关文献

关联数据库 17