Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

LINSEED OIL GLYCERETH-8 ESTERS

Linseed Oil Glycereth-8 Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of Glycereth-8 with Linum Usitatissimum Seed Oilc.

Photo

Definition

Linseed Oil Glycereth-8 Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of Glycereth-8 with Linum Usitatissimum Seed Oilc.

Cosmetic roles

Washes away surface impuritiesCLEANSINGSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGSurfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name アマニ油グリセレス-8エステルズ: 本品は、アマ種子油(*)とグリセレス-8(*)のエステル交換によって得られるものである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

LINSEED OIL GLYCERETH-8 ESTERSINCIアマニ油グリセレス-8エステルズJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 2