Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

LIPPIA SIDOIDES LEAF FERMENTED OIL

Lippia Sidoides Leaf Fermented Oil is the oil derived from the product obtained by the spontaneous fermentation of the leaves of Lippia sidoides.

Definition

Biological origin: Lippia sidoides Cham. · family Verbenaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Lippia Sidoides Leaf Fermented Oil is the oil derived from the product obtained by the spontaneous fermentation of the leaves of Lippia sidoides.

Cosmetic roles

Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTSkin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUSSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

LIPPIA SIDOIDES LEAF FERMENTED OILINCI

Linked databases 2