Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

LOTUS JAPONICUS SYMBIOSOME EXTRACT

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Lotus japonicus (Regel) K.Larsen · family Fabaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Lotus Japonicus Symbiosome Extract is an extract of the symbiosome (root nodule) of the Lotus, Lotus japonicus, Leguminosae

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ロツスジャポニクス根粒エキス: 本品は、Lotus japonicus の根粒のエキスである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

LOTUS JAPONICUS SYMBIOSOME EXTRACTINCI벌노랑이뿌리혹추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)ロツスジャポニクス根粒エキスJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 6