Lychnis Cognata Root Extract is the extract of the roots of the plant Lychnis Cognata, Caryophyllaceae.
Definition
Biological origin: Lychnis cognata Maxim. · family Caryophyllaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Lychnis Cognata Root Extract is the extract of the roots of the plant Lychnis Cognata, Caryophyllaceae.
Cosmetic roles
Protects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
LYCHNIS COGNATA ROOT EXTRACTINCI동자꽃뿌리추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)