Definition
Macadamia Seed Oil/Hydrogenated Macadamia Seed Oil Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil with hydrogenated Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, hydrog and non hydrog oil used in process, transesters.
Cosmetic roles
Adjusts thicknessVISCOSITY CONTROLLINGProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name (マカデミア種子油/水添マカデミア種子油)エステルズ: 本品は、マカデミア種子油(*)と水添マカデミア種子油のエステル交換によって得られたものである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
MACADAMIA SEED OIL/HYDROGENATED MACADAMIA SEED OIL ESTERSINCI(マカデミア種子油/水添マカデミア種子油)エステルズJapanese labelling name