Macadamia Seed Oil Polyglyceryl-4 Esters is product obtained by the transesterification Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil and Polyglycerin-4.
Definition
Macadamia Seed Oil Polyglyceryl-4 Esters is product obtained by the transesterification Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil and Polyglycerin-4.
Cosmetic roles
Softens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTSurfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSINGMixes and holds oil and water togetherSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name マカデミア種子油ポリグリセリル-4エステルズ: 本品は、マカデミア種子油(*)とポリグリセリン-4(*)のエステル交換によって得られるものである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
MACADAMIA SEED OIL POLYGLYCERYL-4 ESTERSINCIマカデミア種子油ポリグリセリル-4エステルズJapanese labelling name