Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

MACADAMIA TERNIFOLIA SEED OIL PEG-8 ESTERS

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Macadamia ternifolia F.Muell. · family Proteaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil Peg-8 Esters is a complex mixture obtained by the transesterification of Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil and PEG-8

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING

Safety & regulatory references

Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of PEGylated Oils as Used in Cosmetics

Source: US Cosmetic Ingredient Review (CIR)

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name マカデミアナッツ油PEG-8エステルズ: 本品は、マカデミアナッツ油(*)とPEG-8(*)のエステル交換により得られるものである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

MACADAMIA TERNIFOLIA SEED OIL PEG-8 ESTERSINCI마카다미아씨오일피이지-8에스터Korean label name (MFDS standard)マカデミアナッツ油PEG-8エステルズJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 6