Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil Phytosterol Esters is the complex mixture of esters formed by the reaction of Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil with Phytosterols.
Definition
Biological origin: Macadamia ternifolia F.Muell. · family Proteaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil Phytosterol Esters is the complex mixture of esters formed by the reaction of Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil with Phytosterols.
Cosmetic roles
Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name マカデミアナッツ油フィトステロールエステルズ: 本品は、フィトステロールズ(*)とマカデミアナッツ油(*)からなるエステルの混合物である。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
MACADAMIA TERNIFOLIA SEED OIL PHYTOSTEROL ESTERSINCIマカデミアナッツ油フィトステロールエステルズJapanese labelling name