Macadamiamidopropyl Oleate is the organic compound that conforms generally to the formula, where R represents the fatty acids derived from Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil.
Definition
Macadamiamidopropyl Oleate is the organic compound that conforms generally to the formula, where R represents the fatty acids derived from Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil.
Cosmetic roles
Protects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTDraws moisture into the skinSKIN CONDITIONING - HUMECTANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
MACADAMIAMIDOPROPYL OLEATEINCI