Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

MACLURA POMIFERA SEED OIL

Maclura Pomifera Seed Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the seeds of Maclura pomifera, Moraceae.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Maclura pomifera (Raf. ex Sarg.) C.K.Schneid. · family Moraceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Maclura Pomifera Seed Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the seeds of Maclura pomifera, Moraceae.

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

MACLURA POMIFERA SEED OILINCI

Linked databases 2