MADECASSIC ACID
Madecassic acid is a pentacyclic triterpenoid that is ursane substituted by a carboxy group at position 28 and hydroxy groups at positions 2, 3, 6 and 23 (the 2alpha,3beta,6beta stereoisomer).
製品には実際どれくらい入っているか
含有量を表示した製品 169件中央値 0.000005%
- 0.01%未満 158
- 0.01〜0.1% 6
- 0.1〜1% 5
- 1%以上 0
含有量の表示は多くが製品名に成分名を使った製品によるもので、名前だけの少量に偏っている可能性があります。
この成分を含む製品のうち301件は全成分の前の方(1%ラインより前)、689件は後ろ(ふつう1%以下)に書いています。
この成分を含む製品
確認済み 989件中 12件 · 十分に入っている製品から · 全 989件を見る
Centellian24Madeca Powder Tea Tree AC 6g0.5%表示
WISELYDerma Madecassic Acid Cream0.48%表示
Centellian24Madeca Cream Time Reverse 50ml0.48%表示
BRINGGREENZinc Teca Trouble Serum0.36%表示
Centellian24Madeca Cream Active Renew PDRN 50ml0.16%表示
Burt's BeesRes-Q Ointment Cica 17g0.03%表示
BRINGGREENTea Tree Cica SOS Spot Patch0.02%表示
TOUN28Haenam404 Hyaluron Cica Toner0.0014%表示
SOME BY MISOME BY MI AHA-BHA-PHA 30 Days Miracle Truecica Clear Pad 70 Pads0.0005%表示
SOME BY MISOME BY MI Snail Truecica Miracle Repair Toner 150ml0.0005%表示
PHYSIOGELPhysiogel CicaBalance For Men Calming Cream 70ml0.00035%表示
VELY VELYVELY VELY Cica Artemisia Repair Toner0.0002%表示
定義
Madecassic acid is a pentacyclic triterpenoid that is ursane substituted by a carboxy group at position 28 and hydroxy groups at positions 2, 3, 6 and 23 (the 2alpha,3beta,6beta stereoisomer). It has a role as an antioxidant, an antibacterial agent, a hypoglycemic agent, an antineoplastic agent, an apoptosis inducer and a plant metabolite. It is a monocarboxylic acid, a pentacyclic triterpenoid and a tetrol. It is a conjugate acid of a madecassate. It derives from a hydride of an ursane.
出典: PubChem
米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII M7O1N24J82 · 登録名 MADECASSIC ACID · 単一の化学物質
化粧品での役割
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
公式表示名・定義
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 マデカシン酸: 本品は、次の化学式で表される有機化合物である。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
別名・識別情報
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 18449-41-7
- DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
- DTXSID70939838
- DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
- DTXCID701775346
- IUPAC
- 2alpha,3beta,6beta,23-Tetrahydroxyurs-12-en-28-oic acid
- 分子式
- C30H48O6
- 分子量
- 504.708 g/mol
製品が実際に使っている用途
米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品1件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。
- Softener and conditioner1
出典: 米国EPA CompTox
関連文献
- Kandungan Bahan Aktif Daun Pegagan (Centella asiatica (L). Urb) Dan Pemanfaatannya Dalam Bidang Kesehatan · 2025
- Discovery and engineering of the asiaticoside, madecassoside and asiaticoside B biosynthetic pathway. · 2025
- Pharmacological effects of pentacyclic triterpenoids isolated from Centella asiatica · 2024
- Assessment of major centelloside ratios in Centella asiatica accessions grown under identical ecological conditions, bioconversion clues and identification of elite lines · 2022
- Assessment of major centelloside ratios in Centella asiatica accessions grown under identical ecological conditions, bioconversion clues and identification of elite lines · 2022