Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

MADHUCA LONGIFOLIA SEED OIL

Madhuca Longifolia Seed Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the seeds of Madhuca longifolia, Sapotaceae.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Madhuca longifolia (J.Koenig ex L.) J.F.Macbr. · family Sapotaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Madhuca Longifolia Seed Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the seeds of Madhuca longifolia, Sapotaceae.

Cosmetic roles

Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

MADHUCA LONGIFOLIA SEED OILINCI

Related literature

Linked databases 3