Madhuca Motleyana Kernel Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the kernels of Madhuca motleyana.
Definition
Biological origin: Madhuca motleyana (de Vriese) J.F.Macbr. · family Sapotaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Madhuca Motleyana Kernel Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the kernels of Madhuca motleyana.
Cosmetic roles
Softens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTListed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCEAdds flavour (lip and oral products)FLAVOURING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
MADHUCA MOTLEYANA KERNEL OILINCI