Maleated Soybean Oil Glyceryl/Octyldodecanol Esters is the complex mixture of esters formed by the transesterification of Maleated Soybean Oil with Glycerin and Octyldodecanol.
Definition
Maleated Soybean Oil Glyceryl/Octyldodecanol Esters is the complex mixture of esters formed by the transesterification of Maleated Soybean Oil with Glycerin and Octyldodecanol.
Cosmetic roles
Dissolves poorly soluble ingredientsSURFACTANT - SOLUBILIZING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name マレイン酸変性ダイズ油(グリセリル/オクチルドデカノール)エステルズ: 本品は、マレイン酸変性ダイズ油(*)とグリセリン(*)及びオクチルドデカノール(*)のエステル交換によって得られる混合物である。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
MALEATED SOYBEAN OIL GLYCERYL/OCTYLDODECANOL ESTERSINCI말리에이티드콩오일글리세릴/옥틸도데칸올에스터즈Korean label name (MFDS standard)マレイン酸変性ダイズ油(グリセリル/オクチルドデカノール)エステルズJapanese labelling name
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 2765086-37-9