Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

MALLOTUS JAPONICUS BARK EXTRACT

Photo

Definition

Mallotus Japonicus Bark Extract is an extract of the bark of Mallotus japonicus (L.), Euphorbiaceae

Biological origin: Mallotus japonicus (L.f.) Müll.Arg. · family Euphorbiaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING

Safety & regulatory references

Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer

Source: EU CosIng ingredient list

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name アカメガシワ樹皮エキス: 本品は、アカメガシワ Mallotus japonicus の樹皮のエキスである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

MALLOTUS JAPONICUS BARK EXTRACTINCI예덕나무껍질추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)アカメガシワ樹皮エキスJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 6