Definition
Biological origin: Mallotus japonicus (L.f.) Müll.Arg. · family Euphorbiaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Mallotus Japonicus Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of Mallotus japonicus (L.), Euphorbiaceae
Cosmetic roles
Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
Safety & regulatory references
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
Source: EU CosIng ingredient list
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
MALLOTUS JAPONICUS SEED OILINCI예덕나무씨오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)