Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

MALTITOL LAURATE

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGKeeps an emulsion from separatingEMULSION STABILISING

Safety & regulatory references

Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Saccharide Esters as Used in Cosmetics

Source: US Cosmetic Ingredient Review (CIR)

Reviewed by CIR: Final Report of the Cosmetic Ingredient Review Expert Panel: Maltitol and Maltitol Laurate

Source: US Cosmetic Ingredient Review (CIR)

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ラウリン酸マルチトール: 本品は、ラウリン酸(*)とマルチトール(*)のエステルであり、次の化学式で表される。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

MALTITOL LAURATEINCI말티톨라우레이트Korean label name (MFDS standard)ラウリン酸マルチトールJapanese labelling name
CAS No.chemical registry number
75765-49-0
DTXSIDUS EPA chemical ID
DTXSID401010193

Linked databases 7