Maltose Sunflowerseedate is the ester of Maltose and the fatty acids derived from Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil.
Definition
Maltose Sunflowerseedate is the ester of Maltose and the fatty acids derived from Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil.
Cosmetic roles
Surfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSINGDissolves poorly soluble ingredientsSURFACTANT - SOLUBILIZINGMixes and holds oil and water togetherSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
MALTOSE SUNFLOWERSEEDATEINCI