Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

MALVA VERTICILLATA SEED OIL

Malva Verticillata Seed Oil is the volatile oil expressed from the seeds of Malva verticillata, Malvaceae.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Malva verticillata L. · family Malvaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Malva Verticillata Seed Oil is the volatile oil expressed from the seeds of Malva verticillata, Malvaceae.

Cosmetic roles

Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name フユアオイ種子油: 本品は、フユアオイ Malva verticillata の種子から得られる精油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

MALVA VERTICILLATA SEED OILINCI아욱씨오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)フユアオイ種子油Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 5