Mangifera Indica (Mango) Seed Glycerides is a mixture of mono-, di- and triglycerides derived from Mangifera Indica (Mango) Seed Butter, Anacardiaceae.
Definition
Biological origin: Mangifera indica L. · family Anacardiaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Mangifera Indica (Mango) Seed Glycerides is a mixture of mono-, di- and triglycerides derived from Mangifera Indica (Mango) Seed Butter, Anacardiaceae.
Cosmetic roles
Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGAdjusts thicknessVISCOSITY CONTROLLINGProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGKeeps an emulsion from separatingEMULSION STABILISING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
MANGIFERA INDICA SEED GLYCERIDESINCI