定义
Alpha-mangostin is a member of the class of xanthones that is 9H-xanthene substituted by hydroxy group at positions 1, 3 and 6, a methoxy group at position 7, an oxo group at position 9 and prenyl groups at positions 2 and 8. Isolated from the stems of Cratoxylum cochinchinense, it exhibits antioxidant, antimicrobial and antitumour activities. It has a role as an antioxidant, an antimicrobial agent, an antineoplastic agent and a plant metabolite. It is a member of phenols, an aromatic ether and a member of xanthones.
来源: PubChem
美国FDA 物质登记 · UNII U6RIV93RU1 · 登记名称 MANGOSTIN · 单一化学物质
化妆品中的作用
保持肌肤良好状态(CosIng 泛分类)SKIN CONDITIONING
详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献
官方标示名称和定义
日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 マンゴスチン: 本品は、次の化学式で表される有機化合物である。
来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
别名和识别信息
MANGOSTININCI망고스틴韩国标示名称(食药处标准名)マンゴスチン日本标示名称
- CAS No.化学物质登记号
- 6147-11-1
- DTXSID美国EPA化学品编号
- DTXSID00210420
- DTXCID美国EPA化合物编号
- DTXCID00132911
- IUPAC
- 1,3,6-Trihydroxy-7-methoxy-2,8-bis(3-methylbut-2-en-1-yl)-9H-xanthen-9-one
- 分子式
- C24H26O6
- 分子量
- 410.466 g/mol
实测物性
- 性状
- Solid · Faint yellow to yellow powder
- 熔点
- 180 - 181 °C
- 溶解性
- Soluble in methanol
- 稳定性
- Stable under normal temperatures and pressures.
这是对物质本身测得的数值,并非原料商品的规格。
来源: PubChem
产品实际使用的用途
相关文献
- α-Mangostin, a safe and natural product as a candidate skin-whitening agent · 2025
- Characteristics and Bioactivities of Carrageenan/Chitosan Microparticles Loading α-Mangostin · 2021
- Water-dispersible unadulterated α-mangostin particles for biomedical applications · 2020
- Characterization and Evaluation of ?-Mangostin-loaded Film-forming Gels for Acne Treatment · 2020
- In Vitro Permeation and Skin Retention of α-Mangostin Proniosome. · 2016