Gloshell
成分辞典

成分辞典

マスリン酸

MASLINIC ACID

Maslinic acid is a pentacyclic triterpenoid that is olean-12-ene substituted by hydroxy groups at positions 2 and 3 and a carboxy group at position 28 (the 2alpha,3beta stereoisomer).

分子構造

定義

Maslinic acid is a pentacyclic triterpenoid that is olean-12-ene substituted by hydroxy groups at positions 2 and 3 and a carboxy group at position 28 (the 2alpha,3beta stereoisomer). It is isolated from Olea europaea and Salvia canariensis and exhibits anti-inflammatory, antioxidant and antineoplastic activity. It has a role as an antioxidant, an antineoplastic agent, an anti-inflammatory agent and a plant metabolite. It is a pentacyclic triterpenoid and a dihydroxy monocarboxylic acid. It derives from a hydride of an oleanane.

出典: PubChem

米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII E233J88OHQ · 登録名 MASLINIC ACID · 単一の化学物質

出典: 米国FDA 物質識別番号(UNII)

化粧品での役割

肌を良い状態に保つ(CosIng 包括分類)SKIN CONDITIONING酸素による劣化を遅らせるANTIOXIDANT

安全性・規制情報

Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer

出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト

詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献

公式表示名・定義

日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 マスリン酸: 本品は、次の化学式で表される有機化合物である。

出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称

別名・識別情報

MASLINIC ACIDINCI마슬리닉애씨드韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)マスリン酸日本の表示名称
CAS No.化学物質登録番号
4373-41-5
DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
DTXSID30905074
DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
DTXCID101334176
IUPAC
2alpha,3beta-Dihydroxyolean-12-en-28-oic acid
分子式
C30H48O4
分子量
472.71 g/mol

測定された物性

性状
Solid · Crystalline solid
融点
249 - 250 °C
溶解性
Solubility of 0.3 mg/mL in a 1:2 solution of Ethanol:Buffered Water (pH 7.2) at 25 °C · In ethanol: 0.5 mg/mL, in DMSO: 20 mg/mL, in dimethyl formamide: 15 mg/mL
密度
1.15 g/cu cm

物質そのものを測定した値で、原料商品の規格ではありません。

出典: PubChem

製品が実際に使っている用途

米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品2件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。

  • Softener and conditioner1
  • Antioxidant1

出典: 米国EPA CompTox

関連文献

連携データベース 15