Definition
Biological origin: Matthiola longipetala (Vent.) DC. · family Brassicaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Matthiola Longipetala Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of Matthiola longipetala
Cosmetic roles
Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name ヨルザキアラセイトウ種子油: 本品は、ヨルザキアラセイトウ Matthiola longipetala の種子から得られる油である。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
MATTHIOLA LONGIPETALA SEED OILINCIヨルザキアラセイトウ種子油Japanese labelling name