Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

MAYAMAEA PERMITIS EXTRACT

Mayamaea Permitis Extract is the extract of the alga, Mayamaea permitis, Naviculales incertaesedis.

Definition

Biological origin: Mayamaea permitis (Hustedt) K.Bruder & L.K.Medlin, 2008 · family Naviculaceae · chromist

Source: GBIF species information

Mayamaea Permitis Extract is the extract of the alga, Mayamaea permitis, Naviculales incertaesedis.

Cosmetic roles

Slows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

MAYAMAEA PERMITIS EXTRACTINCI

Linked databases 2