Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

MELISSA OFFICINALIS LEAF/STEM OIL

Melissa Officinalis Leaf/Stem Oil is a volatile oil obtained from the leaves and stems of Melissa officinalis.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Melissa officinalis L. · family Lamiaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Melissa Officinalis Leaf/Stem Oil is a volatile oil obtained from the leaves and stems of Melissa officinalis.

Cosmetic roles

Listed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCESkin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUS
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name メリッサ葉/茎油: 本品は、コウスイハッカ Melissa officinalis の葉及び茎から得られる精油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

MELISSA OFFICINALIS LEAF/STEM OILINCI레몬밤잎/줄기오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)メリッサ葉/茎油Japanese labelling name
CAS No.chemical registry number
8014-71-9
CAS No.chemical registry number
84082-61-1
CAS No.chemical registry number
84082-61-1 (generic); 8014-71-9 (generic)
EC No.EU chemical inventory number
282-007-0

Linked databases 5