Mentha Spicata Flower/Leaf/Stem Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the flowers, leaves and stems of Mentha spicata, Lamiaceae.
Definition
Biological origin: Mentha spicata L. · family Lamiaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Mentha Spicata Flower/Leaf/Stem Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the flowers, leaves and stems of Mentha spicata, Lamiaceae.
Cosmetic roles
Listed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCEKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name ミドリハッカ花/葉/茎油: 本品は、ミドリハッカ Mentha spicata の花、葉及び茎から得られる精油である。[Mentha viridis]
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
MENTHA SPICATA FLOWER/LEAF/STEM OILINCI스피어민트꽃/잎/줄기오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)ミドリハッカ花/葉/茎油Japanese labelling name