Gloshell
成分词典

成分词典

MERCURIC OXIDE

分子结构

定义

美国FDA 物质登记 · UNII IY191986AO · 登记名称 Mercuric oxide · 单一化学物质

来源: 美国FDA 物质识别码(UNII)

化妆品中的作用

抑制微生物生长ANTIMICROBIAL

安全与法规参考

禁用
阿根廷 · 巴西 · 东盟 · 韩国 · 加拿大 · 欧盟 · 日本 · 中国

来源: 加拿大禁用·限用成分清单 · 韩国食药处 化妆品法规信息

台湾

  • 化粧品中含不純物之重金屬限量不得超出以下規定: 1ppm

美国

  • Specific Limitations and Comments : Mercury compounds are readily absorbed through the skin on topical application and tend to accumulate in the body. They may cause allergic reactions, skin irritation, or neurotoxic problems. The use of mercury compounds in cosmetics is limited to eye area products at no more than 65 parts per million (0.0065 percent) of mercury calculated as the metal and is permitted only if no other effective and safe preservative is available. All other cosmetics containing mercury are adulterated and subject to regulatory action unless it occurs in a trace amount of less than 1 part per million (0.0001 percent) calculated as the metal and its presence is unavoidable under conditions of good manufacturing practice

来源: 韩国食药处 化妆品法规信息

韩国有毒物质 GHS 分类: 危险 · H400 (第1类) · H410 (第1类) · H373 (第2类) · 另有 3 项

来源: 韩国有毒物质 GHS 信息(环境公团)

加拿大化妆品成分热点清单 · 禁止用于化妆品

来源: 加拿大禁用·限用成分清单

Restriction II/221

来源: 欧盟 CosIng 成分清单

详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献

别名和识别信息

MERCURIC OXIDEINCI머큐릭옥사이드韩国标示名称(食药处标准名)Mercury oxide (HgO)同义名
CAS No.化学物质登记号
21908-53-2
EC No.欧盟化学品目录编号
244-654-7
DTXSID美国EPA化学品编号
DTXSID4042125
DTXCID美国EPA化合物编号
DTXCID2022125
IUPAC
(Oxido)mercury
分子式
HgO
分子量
216.59 g/mol

实测物性

性状
Mercuric oxide, [solid] appears as red or orange-red odorless, dense crystalline powder or scales, yellow when finely powdered. Used as a chemical intermediate for mercury salts, organic mercury compounds, and chlorine monoxide, antiseptic in pharmaceuticals, component of dry cell batteries, pigment and glass modifier, fungicide, preservative in cosmetics, analytical reagent, formerly used in anti · Yellow, orange-yellow, or red crystals, Insoluble in water, [ICSC] Powder, [Sigma-Aldrich MSDS]
气味
Odorless
熔点
Decomposes at 932 °F (EPA, 1998) · 500 °C (decomp)
溶解性
0.0053 G/100 CC WATER @ 25 °C · 0.0395 G/100 CC WATER @ 100 °C
密度
11.1 at 39 °F (EPA, 1998) - Denser than water, will sink · 11.00-11.29 (Red), 11.03 @ 27.5 °C (Yellow)
稳定性
DECOMPOSES ON EXPOSURE TO AIR · RED MERCURIC OXIDE: DECOMP ON EXPOSURE TO LIGHT INTO MERCURY & OXYGEN

这是对物质本身测得的数值,并非原料商品的规格。

来源: PubChem

产品实际使用的用途

这是向美国 EPA 申报含该成分的 1 款产品的用途。其中包括化妆品以外的产品,排在前几行的即为该成分的主要用途。

  • Biocide1

来源: 美国EPA CompTox

刺激与致敏试验记录

记录有皮肤试验 2 项、眼部试验 1 项。

归类为中等1 项

试验结论基本一致(100%)。 这是对原料本身的试验记录,与成品中所含浓度下的刺激性不同。

查看全部 3 项试验
  • Category 2
    Skin Irritation · Screening
  • Category 1
    Skin Sensitization · Screening
  • Category 2
    Eye Irritation · Screening

来源: 美国EPA CompTox

相关文献

关联数据库 16