Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

MESUA FERREA BARK/LEAF OIL

Mesua Ferrea Bark/Leaf Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the bark and leaves of Mesua ferrea, Calophyllaceae.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Mesua ferrea L. · family Calophyllaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Mesua Ferrea Bark/Leaf Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the bark and leaves of Mesua ferrea, Calophyllaceae.

Cosmetic roles

Softens hairHAIR CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name テツザイノキ樹皮/葉油: 本品は、テツザイノキ Mesua ferrea の樹皮及び葉から得られる精油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

MESUA FERREA BARK/LEAF OILINCIテツザイノキ樹皮/葉油Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 3