Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

METHOXY PEG-10 COCOATE

Definition

Methoxy PEG-10 Cocoate is the organic compound that conforms to the following formula, where RCO- represents the fatty acids derived from coconut oil, and n has an average value of 9:

Cosmetic roles

Mixes and holds oil and water togetherSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYINGSurfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSINGWashes away surface impuritiesCLEANSING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

METHOXY PEG-10 COCOATEINCIFatty acids, coco, esters with polyethylene glycol monomethyl etherSynonym
CAS No.chemical registry number
77846-79-8
DTXSIDUS EPA chemical ID
DTXSID301071718

Linked databases 2