Gloshell
成分辞典

成分辞典

METHOXY PEG-10 COCOATE

定義

Methoxy PEG-10 Cocoate is the organic compound that conforms to the following formula, where RCO- represents the fatty acids derived from coconut oil, and n has an average value of 9:

化粧品での役割

水と油を混ぜて保つSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING界面活性剤で汚れを落とすSURFACTANT - CLEANSING肌表面の汚れを洗い流すCLEANSING
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献

別名・識別情報

METHOXY PEG-10 COCOATEINCIFatty acids, coco, esters with polyethylene glycol monomethyl ether別名
CAS No.化学物質登録番号
77846-79-8
DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
DTXSID301071718

連携データベース 2