Methyl dehydroabietate is a diterpenoid.
定义
Methyl dehydroabietate is a diterpenoid.
来源: PubChem
美国FDA 物质登记 · UNII 4P47O55S2W · 登记名称 METHYL DEHYDROABIETATE · 单一化学物质
化妆品中的作用
使肌肤柔软平滑SKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT保持肌肤良好状态(CosIng 泛分类)SKIN CONDITIONING调节黏度VISCOSITY CONTROLLING
安全与法规参考
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
来源: 欧盟 CosIng 成分清单
详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献
官方标示名称和定义
日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 デヒドロアビエチン酸メチル: 本品は、次の化学式で表されるエステルである。
来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
别名和识别信息
METHYL DEHYDROABIETATEINCI메틸디하이드로아비에테이트韩国标示名称(食药处标准名)デヒドロアビエチン酸メチル日本标示名称
- CAS No.化学物质登记号
- 1235-74-1
- DTXSID美国EPA化学品编号
- DTXSID10880714
- DTXCID美国EPA化合物编号
- DTXCID90951052
- IUPAC
- Methyl abieta-8,11,13-trien-18-oate
- 分子式
- C21H30O2
- 分子量
- 314.469 g/mol
产品实际使用的用途
这是向美国 EPA 申报含该成分的 3 款产品的用途。其中包括化妆品以外的产品,排在前几行的即为该成分的主要用途。
- Softener and conditioner2
- Viscosity modifier1
来源: 美国EPA CompTox
相关文献
- CD02 Colophonium derivatives as key allergens in diabetes technology-associated allergic contact dermatitis: a hidden concern in the British Society for Cutaneous Allergy standard series · 2025
- Investigation of Adverse Reactions in Tattooed Skin through Histological and Chemical Analysis · 2023
- Antibacterial and antifungal activity of phytosterols and methyl dehydroabietate of Norway spruce bark extracts. · 2018