Methyl oleate is a fatty acid methyl ester resulting from the formal condensation of the carboxy group of oleic acid with methanol.
定义
Methyl oleate is a fatty acid methyl ester resulting from the formal condensation of the carboxy group of oleic acid with methanol. It is functionally related to an oleic acid.
来源: PubChem
美国FDA 物质登记 · UNII 39736AJ06R · 登记名称 METHYL OLEATE · 单一化学物质
化妆品中的作用
为产品增添香味PERFUMING使肌肤柔软平滑SKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT保持肌肤良好状态(CosIng 泛分类)SKIN CONDITIONING
安全与法规参考
未列入韩国有毒物质 GHS 分类 · 现有化学物质
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
来源: 欧盟 CosIng 成分清单
详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献
别名和识别信息
METHYL OLEATEINCI메틸올리에이트韩国标示名称(食药处标准名)9-Octadecenoic acid, methyl ester, (Z)-同义名
- CAS No.化学物质登记号
- 112-62-9
- CAS No.化学物质登记号
- 2462-84-2
- EC No.欧盟化学品目录编号
- 203-992-5
- EC No.欧盟化学品目录编号
- 219-559-9
- DTXSID美国EPA化学品编号
- DTXSID5025811
- DTXCID美国EPA化合物编号
- DTXCID805811
- IUPAC
- Methyl (9Z)-octadec-9-enoate
- 分子式
- C19H36O2
- 分子量
- 296.495 g/mol
实测物性
- 性状
- Oleic acid methyl ester is a clear to amber liquid. Insoluble in water. (NTP, 1992) · Liquid
- 气味
- Faint fatty odor
- 沸点
- 425.3 °F at 20 mmHg (NTP, 1992) · 218.5 °C @ 20 mm Hg
- 熔点
- -3.8 °F (NTP, 1992) · -19.9 °C
- 溶解性
- Insoluble (NTP, 1992) · Insol in water, miscible with ethyl alcohol, ether, sol in chloroform
- 密度
- 0.8739 (NTP, 1992) - Less dense than water, will float · 0.8739 @ 20 °C
- 黏度
- Viscosity coefficients = 4.88, 2.62, and 1.64 cP at 30, 60, and 90 °C, respectively · 4.88 cP (@ 30 ℃, 2.62 cP @ 60 ℃, 1.64 cP @ 90 ℃)
- 熔点/凝固点
- -19.9 ℃
- 初沸点和沸程
- 218.5 ℃(@ 20 mmHg)
- 蒸气压
- 0.00000629 ㎜Hg (@ 25 ℃)
- 溶解度
- 0.00184 ㎎/ℓ (@ 25 ℃, 估算值)
- 蒸气密度
- 10.23
- 比重
- 0.8739 (@ 20 ℃)
- 正辛醇/水分配系数(Kow)
- 7.45
- 分子量
- 296.50
这是对物质本身测得的数值。韩国安全保健公团(KOSHA)的资料仅供编写和审核安全数据表参考,并非原料商品的规格。
来源: PubChem · 韩国安全保健公团 安全数据表
产品实际使用的用途
这是向美国 EPA 申报含该成分的 26 款产品的用途。其中包括化妆品以外的产品,排在前几行的即为该成分的主要用途。
- Solvent4
- Fragrance3
- Processing aids not otherwise specified2
- Surfactant (surface active agent)2
- Emulsifier2
- Flux agent2
- Softener and conditioner2
- Soil amendments2
其余用途 5 项
- Lubricating agent2
- Diluent2
- Flavouring and nutrient1
- Cleaning agent1
- Intermediate1
来源: 美国EPA CompTox
相关文献
- Changes in the quality of the fatty acids in almond breeding program strategy And grow · 2015
- Exploration of Secondary Metabolites from Mangroves and their Simbionts on the Merauke Coast for Innovations in Medicine and Cosmetics · 2026
- Antidiabetic and Pharmacokinetic Properties of Shorea macrophylla Fruits’ Extracts in Borneo · 2025
- Chemical characterization, antioxidant activity, and cytotoxicity of fatty acids methyl esters from Handroanthus impetiginosus (Mart. ex DC.) Mattos (Bignoniaceae) seeds · 2023
- Gas Chromatography-High-Resolution Mass Spectrometry Elucidation and in vitro Cell Line Studies (Sulforhodamine B) on Niosomal Gel of Benincasa hispida · 2020