Definition
Biological origin: Momordica cochinchinensis (Lour.) Spreng. · family Cucurbitaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Momordica Cochinchinensis Seed Aril Oil is the oil expressed from the aril of the seeds of Momordica cochinchinensis, Cucurbitaceae
Cosmetic roles
Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGAbsorbs UV (including to protect the product)UV ABSORBERSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name ナンバンカラスウリ種皮油: 本品は、ナンバンカラスウリ Momordica cochinchinensis の種皮から得られる油である。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
MOMORDICA COCHINCHINENSIS SEED ARIL OILINCI목별씨가종피오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)ナンバンカラスウリ種皮油Japanese labelling name