Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

MONASCUS/ANGELICA GIGAS ROOT FERMENT EXTRACT

Monascus/Angelica Gigas Root Ferment Extract is the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of the roots of Angelica gigas by the microorganism Monascus.

Definition

Monascus/Angelica Gigas Root Ferment Extract is the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of the roots of Angelica gigas by the microorganism Monascus.

Cosmetic roles

Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGDraws in and holds moistureHUMECTANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

MONASCUS/ANGELICA GIGAS ROOT FERMENT EXTRACTINCI

Linked databases 1