Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

MONASCUS/ARGANIA SPINOSA SEEDCAKE FERMENT OIL

Monascus/Argania Spinosa Seedcake Ferment Oil is the oil derived from the product obtained by the fermentation of Argania spinosa seedcake, by the microorganism, Monascus.

Definition

Monascus/Argania Spinosa Seedcake Ferment Oil is the oil derived from the product obtained by the fermentation of Argania spinosa seedcake, by the microorganism, Monascus.

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGDraws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ベニコウジ菌/アルガニアスピノサ油粕発酵油: 本品は、Argania spinosa の油粕を基質として、ベニコウジ菌 Monascus により発酵して得られる油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

MONASCUS/ARGANIA SPINOSA SEEDCAKE FERMENT OILINCI모나스커스/아르간씨드케이크발효오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)ベニコウジ菌/アルガニアスピノサ油粕発酵油Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 4