Monascus/Dioscorea Japonica Root Ferment Extract Filtrate is a filtrate of the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of the roots of Dioscorea japonica , by the microorganism, Monascus.
Definición
Monascus/Dioscorea Japonica Root Ferment Extract Filtrate is a filtrate of the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of the roots of Dioscorea japonica , by the microorganism, Monascus.
Funciones cosméticas
Inhibe el crecimiento microbianoANTIMICROBIALMantiene la piel en buen estado (categoría general de CosIng)SKIN CONDITIONING
Más datos: nombres, identificadores, propiedades, ensayos y literatura
Nombres e identificadores
MONASCUS/DIOSCOREA JAPONICA ROOT FERMENT EXTRACT FILTRATEINCI