Monascus/Dioscorea Japonica Root Ferment is the product obtained by the fermentation of the roots of Dioscorea japonica by the microorganism, Monascus.
Definition
Monascus/Dioscorea Japonica Root Ferment is the product obtained by the fermentation of the roots of Dioscorea japonica by the microorganism, Monascus.
Cosmetic roles
Inhibits microbial growthANTIMICROBIALKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
MONASCUS/DIOSCOREA JAPONICA ROOT FERMENTINCI