Monascus/Lavender Flower/Rice Bran Ferment Filtrate is a filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran and Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Flower by the microorganism, Monascus.
Definition
Monascus/Lavender Flower/Rice Bran Ferment Filtrate is a filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran and Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Flower by the microorganism, Monascus.
Cosmetic roles
Softens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGDraws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name ベニコウジ菌/(ラベンダー花/コメヌカ)発酵液: 本品は、コメヌカ(*)及びラベンダー Lavandula angustifolia の花を基質として、ベニコウジ菌 Monascus により発酵した後、ろ過して得られる液である。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
MONASCUS/LAVENDER FLOWER/RICE BRAN FERMENT FILTRATEINCIベニコウジ菌/(ラベンダー花/コメヌカ)発酵液Japanese labelling name