Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

MONOCHORIA HASTATA OIL

Monochoria Hastata Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the whole plant, Monochoria hastata, Pontederiaceae.

Definition

Biological origin: Monochoria hastata (L.) Solms · family Pontederiaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Monochoria Hastata Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the whole plant, Monochoria hastata, Pontederiaceae.

Cosmetic roles

Softens hairHAIR CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name モノコリアハスタタ油: 本品は、Monochoria hastata の全草から得られる精油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

MONOCHORIA HASTATA OILINCIモノコリアハスタタ油Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 3