Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

MORINGA PEREGRINA SEED OIL

Moringa Peregrina Seed Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the seeds of Moringa peregrina.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Moringa peregrina (Forssk.) Fiori · family Moringaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Moringa Peregrina Seed Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the seeds of Moringa peregrina.

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name モリンガペレグリナ種子油: 本品は、 Moringa peregrina の種子から得られる脂肪油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

MORINGA PEREGRINA SEED OILINCI모링가 페레그리나씨오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)モリンガペレグリナ種子油Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 5