Definition
(Morus Alba Fruit/Sucrose Ferment Filtrate) Polygonum Multiflorum Root Extract Ferment Filtrate is a filtrate of the product obtained by the spontaneous fermentation of the fruit of Morus alba and sucrose, which subsequently undergoes spontaneous fermentation with Polygonum Multiflorum Root Extract, followed by filtration.
Cosmetic roles
Draws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTDraws moisture into the skinSKIN CONDITIONING - HUMECTANTProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name (マグワ果実/スクロース発酵液)/ツルドクダミ根エキス発酵液: 本品は、マグワ Morus alba の果実とスクロースを自然発酵した後に、ツルドクダミ根エキス(*)を加え自然発酵した後、ろ過して得られる液である。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
(MORUS ALBA FRUIT/SUCROSE FERMENT FILTRATE) POLYGONUM MULTIFLORUM ROOT EXTRACT FERMENT FILTRATEINCI(뽕나무열매/수크로오스발효여과물)하수오뿌리추출물발효여과물Korean label name (MFDS standard)(マグワ果実/スクロース発酵液)/ツルドクダミ根エキス発酵液Japanese labelling name