Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

MUCOR CIRCINELLOIDES OIL

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Mucor circinelloides Tiegh. · family Mucoraceae · fungus

Source: GBIF species information

Mucor Circinelloides Oil is an oil produced by the fungus, Mucor circinelloides

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING

Safety & regulatory references

Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer

Source: EU CosIng ingredient list

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ムコールシルシネロイデス油: 本品は、糸状菌 Mucor circinnelloides から得られる油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

MUCOR CIRCINELLOIDES OILINCI무코르 키르키넬로이데스오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)ムコールシルシネロイデス油Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 5