Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

MUCUNA PRURIENS SEED EXTRACT

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Mucuna pruriens (L.) DC. · family Fabaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Mucuna Pruriens Seed Extract is the extract of the seeds of Mucuna pruriens (L.), Fabaceae

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGGives a tightening feelASTRINGENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ムクナプルリエンス種子エキス: 本品は、Mucuna pruriens の種子のエキスである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

MUCUNA PRURIENS SEED EXTRACTINCI벨벳빈씨추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)ムクナプルリエンス種子エキスJapanese labelling name
CAS No.chemical registry number
90064-10-1
EC No.EU chemical inventory number
290-071-6
DTXSIDUS EPA chemical ID
DTXSID801060552

Linked databases 6